craigslist

Rooms & Shares in Newton Highlands, MA

  1. Brighton Room for Rent – $950/mo – Lease Takeover Until August (W/D In
    $950
    Brighton
  2. Cozy Room with Own Bath
    $720
    Jamaica Plain
  3. Room for rent -waltham. Sublet
    $1,000
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  4. Large Bedroom 2.3, Brookline - Furnished
    $1,350
    Brookline
  5. Large Bedroom 3.3, Brookline - Furnished
    $1,260
    Brookline
  6. 4min walk Orange Line StonyBrook. 12-25min HMS, NEU, BackBay, Downtown
    $897
    Jamaica Plain
  7. - Seeking female room-mate for fantastic brownstone: Your share $950
    $950
    Coolidge Corner, Brookline
  8. Master bedroom avail june 1st
    $950
    Brighton
  9. Room avail in June! Seeking male for co-ed house 4br/2.5ba
    $1,070
    Brighton
  10. Roommate needed for Mission Hill furnished room
    $550
    Boston
  11. 1400ft2 - Private Room Available for Rent Near Forest Hills Station
    $600
    Jamaica Plain
  12. 3rd Roommate needed for Mission Hill unfurnished room
    $1,200
    Mission Hill
  13. ROOM AVAILABLE BY HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL
    $950
    ALLSTON / CAMBRIDGE LINE
  14. Gorgeous House By Harvard New Engineering Building Available Now
    $875
    Allston / Cambridge line
  15. One bedroom available in low key three bedroom for lease starts June 1
    $1,200
    Brighton
  16. 1BR in 2BR Condo: All Utilities included. Great location.
    $1,200
    Waltham
  17. Private Room at Small Hotel 89/night
    $89
    Allston
  18. $600/week - $600 Room in Guest House Shared Bathroom
    $600
    Allston
  19. ROOM AVAILABLE IN RENOVATED TOWNHOUSE
    $1,300
    Lower Allston
  20. 2 private bedrooms AVAILABLE starting 9/11000
    $1,000
    Brighton, CLEVELAND CIRCLE
  21. One bedroom avail in 4 bed Charming, Spacious APT
    $1,085
    Cleveland Circle
  22. One bedroom+ avail in 4 bed Charming, Spacious APT
    $1,025
    Cleveland Circle, Brookline
  23. $1,234 / 5br - Need one Roommate for Household starting June 1st
    $1,234
    North Brookline
  24. Wild Fern Room – Fresh Cozy Corner
    $700
    Brighton
  25. Nice Room nr Shops, Bus 59 & D-line T to Boston/ Longwood, Free WiFi
    $975
    Newton
  26. Room Available in Shared Apartment in Allston for Sept. 1st.
    $975
    Allston
  27. Room + Private Bathroom + Parking nr Bus59, 1Mile to D-Line to Boston
    $1,025
    Newton
  28. 2 bds in a Sunny 3bd 1bthr with Off-street Parking
    $1,231
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  29. 3 mins walk Forest hill T, 3bed 1full baths, new renovation, ava 6/1
    $1,045
    JAMAICA PLAIN
  30. Allston Sublet – furnished single room/studio– June/May-August
    $1,000
    Allston
  31. Roommate wanted $1,450. Includes private bathroom
    $1,450
    Newtonville
  32. own room, private bath, walk to T, safe, affordable
    $820
    Brighton
  33. Available Sept 1 in a 3Bed1Bath condo
    $1,200
    Brighton
  34. One room in a four bed two bath house in West Newton: Available 7/1
    $900
    Newton
  35. Room in Waltham house for rent
    $1,000
    Waltham
  36. JUNE 1st, 3rd floor View Room, 1 Gig - Internationals, Sunny and Nice!
    $1,185
    JUNE 1st Fast to Harvard/MIT, FREE utilities
  37. Beautiful large room in Brighton House
    $1,100
    Brighton
  38. Master Bd/Private Bath/Garage Pky / 5g Wifi/Utilities Incl, Ctr. A/C
    $1,600
    Newton
  39. Easy walk Harvard Campus Trader Joe’s;1 min drive to I-90; earlymovein
    $925
    Allston
  40. 1 BR available in Awesome 2BR JP Location! (Sublet Jun 1)
    $975
    Jamaica Plain
  41. large furnished room on commonwealth ave in Alsston (near Harvard ave)
    $0
    allston
  42. Spacious Room In North Allston, Great Location and House $1019 p/mon July 1
    $1,019
    Allston
  43. No fee! Very large private bedroom, walk to BC and T station
    $1,100
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  44. ~~~1 BEDROOM FOR RENT~~~
    $1,350
    Allston
  45. September 2026 | Utilities Included | Jamaica Plain | Orange Line
    $1,625
    Jamaica Plain
  46. Free stay wknds camping for men 18+ share food, tents
    $0
    boston
  47. Short walk to Longwood Medical Center trains B Village and Coolidge
    $1,395
    Brookline
  48. Single Room Private Bath in Cozy Shared Home Near Green D Train
    $1,300
    Newton Highlands, MA
  49. Spacious Sunny Room Available July 1, Aug or Sept 1
    $915
    Watertown
  50. Elegant Bright Bedroom with Private Washroom
    $600
    Boston, MA
  51. Large Bedroom in Duplex with Off-Street Parking Available in Allston
    $1,100
    Allston
  52. Bright Big Room near Shops, BU & T to Downtown & Harvard Sq. Mid-May
    $1,175
    Allston - Packard Corner
  53. **Bedroom in Oak Square - 9/1- $1,000**
    $1,000
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  54. Cozy Room nr Shops, Bus59, D-Line T to Boston, Free WiFi/Parking
    $895
    Newton
  55. Large BR in a Suburban Home for Rent
    $950
    Dedham
  56. Furnished room
    $275
    dedham
  57. Private room in West Newton Apartment
    $945
    West Newton
  58. Avail 9/1- All utility included-One BR in Boston luxury apartment
    $1,600
    Harvard/MIT/BU/Boston
  59. Cozy Quiet Home with Bright Bedroom Ready Now
    $570
    Brookline
  60. No fee!walk to BC and T station
    $1,100
    66 round hill, jamaica plain, MA
  61. Jamaica Plain apartment!
    $1,200
    Jamaica plain
  62. Room in Brighton
    $910
    Brighton
  63. FURNISHED ROOM FOR RENT🏡close to the train
    $1,050
    Jamaica plain
  64. Room for Rent (September 1) – Brighton, Boston | $1,000 No Broker Fee
    $1,000
    Brighton
  65. Bedroom in BEAUTIFUL and SPACIOUS near Boston College (all female)
    $950
    Brighton
  66. No fee! Very large private bedroom, walk to BC and T station
    $1,100
    66 round hill, jamaica plain, MA
  67. 2 bed/1 bath - avail 6/1 Great Location!/Allston Village - No Fee
    $2,800
    Allston
  68. ROOM MATE WANTED ~ 5 Rooms, Sunny 2nd Floor, in Quiet Neighborhood
    $1,400
    WEST ROXBURY
  69. Pond-side Jamaica Plain: 1 BR in Sunny, furnished 2 BR Apt 7/1 or 6/15
    $1,550
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  70. Newly renovated Bay Back 1 bed with A+ location on Beacon St! NOW
    $1,300
    Boston, MA
  71. /2br Furnished, bright room in Longwood Medical Area | Utilities incl.
    $1,470
    Longwood Medical Area/Brookline Village
  72. $1200 2 Chill roommates. Open room for June 1
    $1,200
    Mission Hill
  73. 2 Roomates Needed
    $960
    Jamaica Plain
  74. 1 bdrm in a spacious 2+ bdrm apt in Jamaica Plain
    $1,260
    Jamaica Plain
  75. 1 bdrm avail. in fantastic 3-bdrm brownstone, Your share: $1500
    $1,500
    Coolidge Corner, Brookline
  76. + Welcome Room for Rent in Newton Center Very Spacious Peaceful
    $790
    Walk to Green D line T station #52 Bus close BC and Highway
  77. + Welcome Room for Rent in Newton Center Very Spacious Peaceful
    $790
    Walk to Green D line T station #52 Bus close BC and Highway
  78. No fee- one room available to share in Brighton, next to Brookline
    $1,300
    Brighton
  79. Perfect for NEU, Longwood, and Young Professionals: May/June 1st
    $1,200
    Jamaica Plain
  80. JAMACIA PLAIN 2 ROOMS $650 and $1100
    $800
    Jamacia Palin
  81. Bedroom in large 3-bedroom apt. (male)
    $1,000
    Brookline
  82. Furnished room in 2br, next to Green T stop (B), 8/1, or 9/1
    $1,200
    Allston/Brighton
  83. Walk to T, close to BU and BC, Brighton/Boston, no fee, avail NOW
    $950
    Brighton
  84. Sunny, Spacious Brookline Apartment: 9/1/26 move in
    $1,200
    Washington Square
  85. Summer Sublet in Brookline,Furnished Room,Walk to Green Line,June-July
    $1,500
    Brookline
  86. Room Available (June 1) in Lower Allston
    $900
    Lower Allston
  87. - Seeking female room-mate for fantastic brownstone: Your share $950
    $950
    Coolidge Corner, Brookline
  88. Seeking female room-mate for fantastic brownstone: Your share $1450
    $1,450
    Coolidge Corner, Brookline
  89. Private room for rent - New Renovation in Jamaica Plain, Boston
    $1,150
    Jamaica Plain
  90. Private room for rent - New Renovation in Brighton, Boston
    $1,295
    Allston
  91. Huge bedroom in shared 4 bed apartment for rent (July 1 or July 15)
    $1,200
    West Roxbury
  92. Rooms available in Huge 6 bed duplex: 2.5 BR
    $1,050
    Brighton
  93. Cleveland Circle - Furnished - 3 bed - updated
    $1,100
    Brighton
  94. Large furnished studio - incl. utilities & wifi
    $1,750
    Brookline
  95. - 1 room in 3 bedroom apt.
    $985
    Watertown
  96. Roommate needed
    $900
    Jamaica Plain
  97. Room to rent JP
    $800
    Jamaica Plain
  98. Spacious Bedroom in Lower Allston, No Fee
    $1,200
    Lower Allston
  99. Room for Rent in Brighton, MA – $1,300/month (Utilities Included)
    $1,300
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  100. Room available in a 3 bedroom
    $880
    Oak sq Brighton
  101. Room in 3 bed house & Free Laundry~Enclosed Porch~Brighton/Brookline
    $1,300
    Brighton
  102. $600 / 4 Bedrooms - Walk to Harvard Sq - Available Now
    $600
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  103. 1400ft2 - Private Room Available for Rent Near Forest Hills Station !
    $130
    Asticou Rd, Boston, MA
  104. Share 1BR in large 3BR Apartment Home (Available now)
    $1,300
    West Roxbury
  105. **Bedroom Available in Outstanding Unit on Train and near BC 8/29/26**
    $1,050
    Brighton
  106. Brookline, Coolidge Cnr: Bedroom available in a spacious 2-floor house
    $1,200
    Brookline, Coolidge Corner
  107. Brookline, Coolidge Corner: Roomate wanted for a very nice two-bedroom
    $1,600
    Brookline, Coolidge Corner
  108. Room Rental in Newton!!
    $1,150
    Newton
  109. Room Rental in Newton!!
    $1,150
    Newton
  110. 1br in 2br/1bath Brighton Center/Oak sq on Oakland st
    $1,250
    Brighton
  111. 1 Room available Now in JP
    $1,175
    Jamaica Plain
  112. No fee-A Furnished Spacious Room on Subway and Buses in Longwood
    $1,150
    Mission Hill
  113. No fee 1 Bedroom in 3-bd 1bath Apartment on Subway and Busess
    $1,100
    Mission Hill
  114. FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL - BRIGHTON
    $1,200
    Brighton
  115. Small Room in Shared House
    $750
    Watertown
  116. Room for rent in West Roxbury $800/ month June 1st
    $800
    West Roxbury
  117. Roommate wanted
    $1,200
    Newton
  118. 1400ft2 - Private Room Available for Rent Near Forest Hills Station
    $600
    Jamaica Plain
  119. Spacious Bedroom Available in 3-Bedroom Apt in Brighton
    $1,067
    Oak Square, Brighton
  120. Bedroom available in 4 bd/2 ba house
    $825
    Watertown
  121. Roommate wanted in June! Private bedroom in 4 bed, 2.5 bath home
    $1,040
    Brighton
  122. Watertown Room for rent
    $1
    Watertown
  123. AVAIL 9/1 - Furnished Room, Immaculate peaceful Apt. FEMALE
    $1,575
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  124. SEPT 1, 2026 Furnished Large BR, Peaceful Sunfill Apt - FEMALE
    $1,600
    Mission Hill/Longwood Medical Area
  125. Furnished, bright, quiet room, near Longwood Medical area easy transit
    $1,450
    Brookline
  126. Room in 5 bed 2 bath Allston Apartment for the Summer
    $1,100
    Allston
  127. Fantastic Rental Opportunity For Female Roommate, Low Rent - $890!
    $890
    Watertown
  128. Furnished Room in Jamaica Plain
    $1,200
    JAMAICA PLAIN
  129. Jamaica Plain Fabulous Bedroom for Rent $800
    $800
    Jamaica Plain
  130. Female only furnished
    $200
    ROSLINDALE
  131. Watertown Townhouse to Share
    $850
    Watertown Square
  132. 2 Bedrooms Available in Beautiful JP Shared Apartment
    $950
    Jamaica Plain
  133. Single room in 2br apt. Waltham
    $890
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  134. Gorgeous Furnished Rm for a female Rmmte near Coolidge Corner
    $1,300
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  135. available 9/1 room in 7bed 3bath near T/school
    $1,075
    brighton-green line-chiswick
  136. Large room in Watertown
    $1,450
    watertown
  137. NEED LEASE SIGNED ASAP! Move In: Sept 1st 2026
    $900
    Brighton
  138. 2 bdrm. share 1050. near Forest Hills
    $1,050
    Jamaica Plain
  139. Affordable, Convenient Room in Allston $875 All Utilities included!
    $875
    Allston
  140. Room for Rent – Waltham – $1000 + Utilities – Free Parking & Laundry
    $1,000
    WALTHAM
  141. Private Room Available in Waltham. $225 Weekly or $975/month. 200sqft
    $975
    Waltham
  142. 2 Rooms Available September 1st in 4 Bedroom Apt.: Washington Square!
    $850
    Brookline
  143. Spacious rooms
    $1,200
    Allston
  144. 1 Bed Available in Dog-Friendly Brighton Apartment
    $1,550
    Oak Square
  145. Spacious rooms
    $1,500
    Allston
  146. Summer Sublet: Roommate for Spacious Cleveland Circle aptmt MAY-AUGUST
    $960
    Cleveland Circle/Brighton
  147. Bedroom in Beautiful Watertown Apartment near Arsenal Yards - $1500
    $1,500
    Watertown
  148. Sunny room from now in 4 beds in Brighton center from now
    $899
    cleveland circle/allston/brighton/brookline/newton
  149. $950 room all utilities included
    $950
    Roslindale/West Robury
  150. 1 Room Available in 5-Bed Apt
    $910
    Oak Square - Brighton
  151. Private Room Near Forest Hills Station (Female Roommate Preferred)
    $1,150
    Jamaica Plain
  152. Exceptional six furnished bedrooms - $1,300
    $1,300
    Brighton
  153. Spacious room in beautiful Victorian
    $1,300
    Newton
  154. $1520 Unfurnished Private Room for rent in JP 2 bed (9/1 - 8/31)
    $1,520
    Jamaica Plain
  155. Room available in Allston: 4 Ashford Ct, Apt 2
    $1,085
    Allston
  156. Beautiful furnished room in Victorian house (M605/3r)
    $1,600
    Washington Sq
  157. Room ($1,750) for rent in a 2 bed/1 bath apt for 6/1 move-in!
    $3,500
    Brookline
  158. Furnished sunny room with parking, meal and laundry service
    $2,000
    Newton
  159. Waltham /Watertown line looking for roommate
    $785
    Waltham
  160. Watertown Square Female Roommate Needed
    $1,100
    metro west
  161. Pleasant Providence ROOM With Nice Family
    $740
    Newton, MA
  162. Furnished Room w/ Family with option to include food in kosher kitchen
    $1,150
    Brighton
  163. Large room in Allston available now.
    $9,000
    boston/cambridge/brookline
  164. affordable rent, walk to T, safe, free laundry, free wifi, free AC
    $1,150
    Brighton
  165. Room for Rent Near Roslindale Square - Aug 1
    $1,050
    Roslindale
  166. Sublet (May 1-20): Spacious Room near Jamaica Pond
    $650
    Jamaica Plain
  167. Furniture Private Room In Mission Hill included all utilities
    $1,200
    Mission Hill
  168. Private Room In Boston included all utilities
    $1,200
    Boston
  169. Wanted: 1-2 cats (with rent paying mom) for 1 bed in 5 bed/1 $803
    $803
    Brighton
  170. Available Now
    $825
    Waltham
  171. Large quiet bedroom, 4 months sublease, parking, laundry, furnurture?
    $900
    allston
  172. One bedroom Available in two floor unit May 1
    $875
    Brighton
  173. !!!!Private bedroom with sunroom in Allston$$$$
    $500
    Lower Allston) (Allston, MA%$%$
  174. Bedroom, water, heat included
    $1,075
    Allston
  175. TEMPORARY ACCOMMODATION for summer
    $850
    Brighton
  176. BROOKLINE 1 Bedroom AVALIABLE MAY 1 - AUG 31
    $1,000
    Brookline
  177. Cabin-Style Room Amid Lush Greenery
    $1,000
    Corey Hill
  178. Room - $225/Week
    $225
    Waltham
  179. Furnished Room – Brighton (1-Year Lease, Jun 1) – $1,600
    $1,600
    Brighton
  180. Summer Sublet: Roommate for Spacious Cleveland Circle aptmt MAY-AUGUST
    $957
    Cleveland Circle/Brighton
  181. Urban Oasis Near Harvard – Private 3rd Floor Retreat
    $1,100
    Boston-Allston
  182. NEED LEASE SIGNED ASAP - SEPT 1
    $900
    Brighton
  183. NEED LEASE SIGNED ASAP SEPT 1st
    $725
    Brighton
  184. Furnished room 8/1 Brookline Village Longwood Medical Area
    $2,000
    Brookline Village
  185. $850 Now! REDUCED! Newton!
    $900
    NEWTON
  186. 1 room in 2br JP apt just off Centre St available for June 1st
    $1,200
    Jamaica Plain
  187. Available Room in a 3 Bed 1 Bath Apartment | Allston 02134
    $1,067
    Allston
  188. Room in Allston - w/ Shared Parking Space - July - $1100
    $1,100
    Allston
  189. Room for rent in brighton
    $1,000
    Brighton
  190. $1050 Brighton for July and Sep 1 – Driveway Parking Available
    $1,050
    brighton
  191. Looking for Roommate in 3bd, 1ba apartment
    $1,167
    Brighton, MA
  192. JP room for rent
    $1,150
    Jamaica Plain